Ehemalige Mitglieder

Violine

  • Kana Akasaka Gewandhausorchester
  • Julia Andreas Ensemble Leipziger Salon
  • Chiara Astore Gewandhausorchester
  • Annemarie Gäbler MDR Sinfonieorchester
  • Dobromilla Hańćka Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
  • Anne-Sophie Kühne Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
  • Viola Schmitz Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
  • Karoline Schulz Aloysia-Quartett
  • Katharina Wachsmuth (geb. Schumann) Gewandhausorchester
  • Irina Zwiener Staatskapelle Weimar
  • Erika Yamazaki
  • Joselyne Mariotti Staatskapelle Weimar
  • Mari limura
  • Kivanc Tire Gewandhausorchester
  • Johannes Tauber Jenaer Philharmonie
  • Dorothee Steuler Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal (Zeitvertrag)
  • Yewon Kim Geonggi Philharmonic Orchester
  • Catherine Myerscough NDR Radiophilharmonie
  • Camille Vasseur Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • Gabriele Mollicone Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
  • Camille Gouton Gewandhausorchester

Viola

  • Jury Bondarev Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
  • Lee Seul Yoo
  • Linda Leharová
  • Cécile Vindrios Orchestre National de Lille
  • Henriette Mittag

Violoncello

  • Inken Dwars Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
  • Gayane Khachatryan Gewandhausorchester
  • Claudius Lepetit Gewandhausorchester
  • Lilian Mann 
  • Tomohiro Yoshioka Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra    
  • Sophia Reiß (geb. Schwamm)                     

Kontrabass

  • I-Shan Kao Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
  • Hans Uhlmann
  • Benjamin Kraner ZV Philharmonie Magdeburg
  • Ronald Vitzthum Gewandhausorchester (Zeitvertrag)

Harfe

  • Gabriella Victoria Gewandhausorchester
  • Esther Langer

Flöte

  • Dora Ombódi Musikschule „Clara Schumann“, Leipzig
  • Laura Weiß Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
  • Jeremie Abergel Philharmonie Chemnitz
  • Vivien Heuberger
  • Jemerie Abergel Philharmonie Chemnitz

Oboe

  • Nir Gavrieli ZV Nationaltheater Mannheim
  • Stilian Guerov Berner Symphonieorchester
  • Suzanne Bastian freischaffend
  • Vincente Castello Sansaloni Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
  • Armand Djikoloum Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

Klarinette

  • Lena Beißwanger

Fagott

  • Sanae Okutsu  
  • Lukas Wiegert
  • Ruben Ferreira
  • Dominik Schulz Musikalische Komödie der Oper Leipzig (Zeitvertrag)

Horn

  • Elke Benz 
  • Cosima Schneider Deutsche Radiophilharmonie Saarbrücken-Kaiserslautern
  • Hsin-Ju Lee
  • Simen Fegran Gewandhausorchester (Zeitvertrag)

Trompete

  • Sebastian Taubert freischaffend
  • Ramona Wildner UGDA (Union Grand Duc Adolphe)
  • Emanuel Mütze

Posaune

  • Martin Wittenberg
  • Péter Jáka
  • Florian Zerbaum
  • Ulrike Gäbel

Tuba

  • Matthew Segger Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
  • Oliver Spáth
  • Nikolai Kähler
  • Tobias Ravnikar Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Schlagzeug / Pauke

  • Sebastian Hahn Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
  • Toni Hartung

Orchesterklavier

  • Outi Seppänen Musikschule Sankt-Petri Kopenhagen
  • Tomoko Takeshita Lehrauftrag für Korrepetition in Kagoshima International Universität (Japan)
  • Ayako Tanaka Lehrauftrag, Hochschule für Musik & Theater »Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy« Leipzig
  • Katharina Thöni