Ehemalige Mitglieder

Violine

  • Kana Akasaka Gewandhausorchester
  • Julia Andreas Ensemble Leipziger Salon
  • Chiara Astore Gewandhausorchester
  • Annemarie Gäbler MDR Sinfonieorchester
  • Dobromilla Hańćka Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
  • Paulina Krauter
  • Anne-Sophie Kühne Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
  • Viola Schmitz Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
  • Karoline Schulz Aloysia-Quartett
  • Minkyung Sul Bamberger Symphoniker
  • Katharina Wachsmuth (geb. Schumann) Gewandhausorchester
  • Irina Zwiener Staatskapelle Weimar
  • Erika Yamazaki
  • Joselyne Mariotti Staatskapelle Weimar
  • Mari limura
  • Kivanc Tire Gewandhausorchester
  • Johannes Tauber Jenaer Philharmonie
  • Dorothee Steuler
  • Yewon Kim Geonggi Philharmonic Orchester
  • Catherine Myerscough NDR Radiophilharmonie
  • Camille Vasseur
  • Gabriele Mollicone Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
  • Camille Gouton Gewandhausorchester

Viola

  • Jury Bondarev Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
  • Lee Seul Yoo
  • Marlene Steg
  • Linda Leharová
  • Cécile Vindrios Orchestre National de Lille
  • Henriette Mittag

Violoncello

  • Inken Dwars Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
  • Gayane Khachatryan Gewandhausorchester
  • Claudius Lepetit Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
  • Lilian Mann  
  • Tomohiro Yoshioka Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra    
  • Sophia Reiß (geb. Schwamm)                     

Kontrabass

  • Lukas Rudolph Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
  • I-Shan Kao Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
  • Benjamin Kraner Philharmonie Magdeburg (Zeitvertrag)
  • Hans Uhlmann
  • Ronald Vitzthum Gewandhausorchester (Zeitvertrag)

Harfe

  • Carmen Alcántara Fernández
  • Esther Langer
  • Gabriella Victoria Gewandhausorchester

Flöte

  • Jeremie Abergel Philharmonie Chemnitz
  • Vivien Heuberger
  • Alexander Koval
  • Dora Ombódi Musikschule „Clara Schumann“, Leipzig
  • Laura Weiß Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Oboe

  • Nir Gavrieli Nationaltheater Mannheim (Zeitvetrag)
  • Stilian Guerov Berner Symphonieorchester
  • Suzanne Bastian freischaffend
  • Vincente Castello Sansaloni Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
  • Armand Djikoloum Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

Klarinette

  • Lena Beißwanger
  • Julia Maiershofer

Fagott

  • Ruben Ferreira
  • Johannes Hund Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
  • Sanae Okutsu  
  • Dominik Schulz Musikalische Komödie der Oper Leipzig (Zeitvertrag)
  • Lukas Wiegert

Horn

  • Elke Benz  
  • Cosima Schneider Deutsche Radiophilharmonie Saarbrücken-Kaiserslautern
  • Hsin-Ju Lee Jenaer Philharmonie
  • Simen Fegran

Trompete

  • Janos Elmauer
  • Emanuel Mütze Sorbisches Kammerorchester
  • Sebastian Taubert freischaffend
  • Ramona Wildner UGDA (Union Grand Duc Adolphe)

Posaune

  • Martin Wittenberg
  • Péter Jáka
  • Florian Zerbaum
  • Ulrike Gäbel Kirchenkreis Oberland-Spree

Tuba

  • Matthew Segger Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
  • Oliver Spáth
  • Nikolai Kähler
  • Tobias Ravnikar Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Schlagzeug / Pauke

  • Sebastian Hahn Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
  • Toni Hartung MDR Sinfonieorchester
  • Rafael Molina Garcia

Orchesterklavier

  • Hazel Beh
  • Outi Seppänen Musikschule Sankt-Petri Kopenhagen
  • Tomoko Takeshita Lehrauftrag für Korrepetition in Kagoshima International Universität (Japan)
  • Ayako Tanaka
  • Katharina Thöni